BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIAN
EMPLOYEE DIRECTORY
Administration
-
Matthew Guinn
President
-
Steven Chai
Vice President of Academic Growth
-
Raj Cheshire
Vice President of Advancement
-
Rachel Welch
Vice President of Student Life
-
Sergio Furtado
Athletic Director
-
Jay Johnson
Spiritual Formation Director
-
Cerrena Wells
Director of Student Affairs
Teachers
-
Gemalene Acupan
Teacher - Music
-
Jayse Anspach
Teacher - Bible
-
Carissa Brewer
Teacher - Mathematics
-
Jordan Burris
Teacher - Science
-
Joe Cabalka
Teacher - Bible
-
Santiago Calderon
Teacher - World Languages
-
Darren Carr
Teacher - Physical Education / Head Coach - Football
-
Debra Carrieri
Teacher - Science
-
Teresa Cintron
Teacher - World Languages
-
Breanna Dalomba
Teacher - English
-
Vicki Drake
Teacher - Educational Support Services
-
Jill Ekberg
Teacher - World Languages
-
Amber Eyraud
Teacher - Science
-
Susan Fulce
Teacher - Mathematics
-
Kristen Garza
Teacher - English
-
Mystie Goodban
Teacher - Social Studies
-
Wynston Hamann
Teacher - Science
-
Dani Hastin
Teacher - Science
-
Jayna Holman
Teacher - Science
-
Bob Hudson
Teacher - Visual Performing Arts
-
Ashleigh Janzen
Teacher - Math
-
Marlou Janzen
Teacher - Mathematics
-
Scott Joseph
Teacher - Visual Performing Arts
-
Mendy Leyendecker
Teacher - Visual Performing Arts
-
Tanya Love
Teacher - Science
-
Janine Lynch
Counselor
-
Christina Lyro
Teacher - English
-
Susan Martinez
Teacher - Foreign Languages
-
Brittany Medveal
Teacher - English
-
Krystal Parker
Ess Tutor
-
Brooks Puder
Teacher - Social Studies
-
Paul Sadowsky
Teacher - Mathematics
-
Brandon Smith
Teacher - Electives
-
Brittany Smith
Teacher - English
-
John Thiessen
Teacher - Science
-
Kristen Thiessen
Tutor - Sub
-
Nate Thiessen
Teacher - Social Studies
-
Jeff Ward
Teacher - Bible
-
Mike Warren
Teacher - Bible
-
Derik Watson
Teacher - Bible / Head Coach - Soccer
-
Rebecca Wilson
Counselor
-
Alexander Wallace
Ess Tutor
-
Tracie Monroe
Substitute Teacher
Staff
-
Alice Abril
Admissions
-
Kaitlin Gerl
Advancement / Director of Marketing and Events
-
Natalie Bloemhof
Food Services
-
Bo Boshers
Security
-
Anthony Cano
Food Services
-
Shana Carr
Food Services
-
Laura Constance
Office Manager
-
Tarilyn Crabtree
Advancement / Alumni Coordinator
-
Andrew Dickens
IT Assistant
-
Narissa Espinoza
Campus Services
-
Alex Estrada
Food Services
-
Jessica Firo
Food Services
-
Sally Franco
Campus Services
-
Diego Garces
Campus Services
-
Debbie Hilvers
Student Life
-
Gerrit Hilvers
Campus Services
-
Jen Johnson
Business Office
-
Ashley Jones
Food Services
-
Jamie Leaf
Campus Services
-
Vivian Lozano
Campus Services
-
Minerva Lugo
Admissions
-
Ana Medina
Food Services
-
Desaree Moralez
Food Services
-
Dave Ogden
IT Director
-
Teresa Ortiz
Food Services
-
Daina Perry
Registar
-
Trina Pflugh
Food Services
-
Craig Porter
Security
-
Karin Ramirez
Receptionist
-
Jennifer Rodriguez
Security
-
Megan Risi
Advancement
-
Cindy Russell
Business Office
-
Jodi Russell
Support Services
-
Valerie Saldana
Business Office
-
David Steele
Campus Services
-
William Toler
Campus Services - Bus Driver
-
Matt Touchstone
IT Assistant / Head Coach - Indoor & Sand Volleyball
-
Joshua Tsitakis
Custodian
-
Lance Tsitakis
Campus Services
-
Rebecca Wilson
Counselor
-
John Yarian
Campus Services